See every Black Team USA medalist at the 2016 Rio Olympics.

African-American Medalists At The 2016 Rio Olympics was originally published on newsone.com

1. USA Women’s Basketball Team

USA Women’s Basketball Team

Gold – Basketball

2. USA Men’s Basketball Team

USA Men’s Basketball Team

Gold – Basketball

3. Simone Biles

Simone Biles

Gold – Gymnastics Team All-Around,

Gold – Gymnastics Individual All-Around,

Gold – Gymnastics Individual Vault,

Gold – Gymnastics Individual Floor Exercise,

Bronze – Gymnastics Individual Beam

4. Gabby Douglas

Gabby Douglas

Gold – Gymnastics Team All-Around

5. Daryl Homer

Daryl Homer

Silver – Fencing Individual Sabre

6. Simone Manuel

Simone Manuel

Gold – Swimming 100m Freestyle,

Gold – Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay,

Silver – Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay,

Silver – Swimming 50m Freestyle

7. Lia Neal

Lia Neal

Silver – Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay

8. Michelle Carter

Michelle Carter

Gold – Track and Field Shot Put

9. Jeff Henderson

Jeff Henderson

Gold – Track and Field Long Jump

10. Justin Gatlin

Justin Gatlin

Gold – Track and Field 100m

11. Tori Bowie

Tori Bowie

Silver – Track and Field 100m,

Bronze – Track and Field 200m,

Gold – Track and Field 4x100m Relay

12. LaShawn Merritt

LaShawn Merritt

Bronze – Track and Field 400m

Gold – Track and Field 4x400m Relay

13. Venus Williams

Venus Williams

Silver – Tennis Mixed Doubles

14. Allyson Felix

Allyson Felix

Silver – Track and Field 400m, Gold – Track and Field 4x100m Relay, Gold – Track and Field 4x400m Relay

15. Christian Taylor

Christian Taylor

Gold – Track and Field Triple Jump

16. Will Claye

Will Claye

Silver – Track and Field Triple Jump

17. Tianna Bartoletta

Tianna Bartoletta

Gold – Track and Field Long Jump

Gold – Track and Field 4x100m Relay

18. Brittney Reese

Brittney Reese

Silver – Track and Field Long Jump

19. Brianna Rollins

Brianna Rollins

Gold – Track and Field 100m Hurdles

20. Nia Ali

Nia Ali

Silver – Track and Field 100m Hurdles

21. Kristi Castlin

Kristi Castlin

Bronze – Track and Field 100m Hurdles

22. Kerron Clement

Kerron Clement

Gold – Track and Field 400m Hurdles

23. Dalilah Muhammad

Dalilah Muhammad

Gold – Track and Field 400m Hurdles

24. Ashley Spencer

Ashley Spencer

Bronze – Track and Field 400m Hurdles

25. Morolake Akinosun

Morolake Akinosun

Gold – Track and Field 4x100m Relay

26. Taylor Ellis-Watson

Taylor Ellis-Watson

Gold – Track and Field 4x400m Relay

27. Ariana Washington

Ariana Washington

Gold – Track and Field 4x100m Relay

28. Courtney Okolo

Courtney Okolo

Gold – Track and Field 4x400m Relay

29. Phyllis Francis

Phyllis Francis

Gold – Track and Field 4x400m Relay

30. Natasha Hastings

Natasha Hastings

Gold – Track and Field 4x400m Relay

31. Ashton Eaton

Ashton Eaton

Gold – Track and Field Decathlon

32. Kyle Clemons

Kyle Clemons

Gold – Track and Field 4x400m Relay

33. Arman Hall

Arman Hall

Gold – Track and Field 4x400m Relay

34. Francena McCorory

Francena McCorory

Gold – Track and Field 4x400m Relay

35. Matthew Centrowitz

Matthew Centrowitz

Gold – Track and Field 1500m

36. Gil Roberts

Gil Roberts

Gold – Track and Field 4x400m Relay

37. Tony McQuay

Tony McQuay

Gold – Track and FIeld 4x400m Relay

38. English Gardner

English Gardner

Gold – Track and Field 4x100m Relay

39. David Verburg

David Verburg

Gold – Track and Field 4x400m Relay

40. Paul Kipkemoi

Paul Kipkemoi

Silver – Track and Field 5000m

41. Rachael Adams

Rachael Adams

Bronze – Volleyball

42. Foluke Akinradewo

Foluke Akinradewo

Bronze – Volleyball

43. J’den Cox

J’den Cox

Bronze – Wrestling Freestyle 86kg

44. Claressa Shields

Claressa Shields

Gold – Boxing Middleweight 75kg

45. Shakur Stevenson

Shakur Stevenson

Silver – Boxing Bantam 56kg

×